NFL Football

Buffalo Bills (1-2)


2017 | 2018

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
J. Allen339-7055.7515171.77.36225711-8476.81-0
N. Peterman15-1827.82424.01.3302103-12.00-0
Total344-8850.0539179.76.13245714-9657.91-0

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
J. Allen3229732.34.4114220
M. Murphy3177023.34.129000
C. Ivory3256622.02.647100
L. McCoy2166130.53.8127000
N. Peterman1111.01.001000
C. Bojorquez3100.00.000010
Total38229598.33.627330

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
K. Benjamin365819.39.6716100
Z. Jones3610635.317.6757000
J. Croom355117.010.2026t100
L. McCoy252814.05.609000
C. Clay344715.711.7521000
A. Holmes344314.310.7522000
C. Ivory3410033.325.0055000
R. Foster323010.015.0019000
J. Kerley1277.03.504000
M. Murphy3282.74.007000
L. Thomas223115.515.5024000
P. DiMarco31248.024.0024000
R. McCloud III1166.06.006000
Total344539179.712.357200

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
S. Hauschka3000055560020
J. Allen3220000000012
K. Benjamin310100000006
J. Croom310100000006
C. Ivory311000000006
Total3532055560050

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
J. Kerley120105.060
M. Murphy321157.590
R. McCloud III1101313.0130
Total351387.6130

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
M. Murphy3721330.4490
Total3721330.4490

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
S. Hauschka35683.30-00-02-22-21-25041.839.852.0
Total35683.30-00-02-22-21-25041.839.852.0

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
C. Bojorquez319087946.3110107178841.5
Total319087946.3110107178841.5

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
T. Edmunds3241681.002.06.0130
M. Milano3211471.082.07.0020
J. Poyer3201280.001.02.0100
R. Bush3191360.000.00.0000
L. Alexander3141131.071.04.0030
M. Hyde3141130.000.00.0010
T. White310820.000.00.0010
J. Hughes39812.0110.00.0100
T. Johnson28620.000.00.0010
E. Yarbrough38710.000.51.0000
T. Murphy37521.540.51.0110
H. Phillips37520.001.01.0000
K. Williams36511.5120.00.0000
P. Gaines25410.000.00.0010
R. Humber33300.000.00.0000
R. Lewis12200.000.00.0010
A. Washington12200.000.00.0000
V. Davis11100.000.00.0000
S. Lawson11100.000.00.0010
S. Neal31010.000.00.0000
L. Pitts31100.000.00.0000
N. Orchard20000.000.00.0010
Total3183135488428224160

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
M. Milano3100.000
Total3100.000
Last updated Sep. 24, 1:03 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.