Men's College Basketball
    November    >
S M T W T F S
1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
30

 
             ***** College Basketball Schedule - November 26th *****
                 (All times Eastern -- Rankings In Parenthesis)
 
                             From The Sports Network
 
                            Wednesday, November 26th
                            ------------------------
 
 Rochester College at Eastern Michigan, 12:00 PM
 
 Denver at Belmont, 2:00 PM - Note time change
 
 Samford at Kennesaw State, 2:00 PM
 
 American University at Hampton, 2:00 PM
 
 Furman at (4) Duke, 5:00 PM
 
 Trinity Baptist at Jacksonville, 7:00 PM
 
 Grambling State at Notre Dame, 7:00 PM
 
 Goucher at Towson, 7:00 PM
 
 Northeastern at Massachusetts (Hall of Fame Tip-Off), 7:00 PM
 
 Cleveland State at (6) Louisville (Global Sports Showcase), 7:00 PM
 
 Mount St Mary's at Wake Forest, 7:00 PM
 
 Delaware State at Iona, 7:00 PM
 
 Albany at Colgate, 7:00 PM
 
 UMKC at Youngstown State, 7:00 PM
 
 Davidson at UCF, 7:00 PM
 
 Richmond at North Carolina State, 7:00 PM
 
 PSU-Harrisburg at Navy, 7:00 PM
 
 Lafayette at Yale, 7:00 PM
 
 Longwood at George Washington, 7:00 PM
 
 Canisius at Cornell, 7:00 PM
 
 Bryant at Vermont, 7:00 PM
 
 VMI vs. (21) West Virginia (Charleston, WV), 7:30 PM - Note time change
 
 Radford at TCU (Corpus Christi Coastal Challenge), 8:00 PM
 
 Tennessee Tech at Southeastern Louisiana (Green Wave Classic), 8:00 PM
 
 Lehigh at DePaul, 8:00 PM
 
 Texas Southern at SMU, 8:00 PM
 
 Mississippi Valley State at North Texas, 8:00 PM
 
 UC Riverside at Loyola Marymount, 8:00 PM
 
 Wayne State-NE at South Dakota, 8:00 PM
 
 UNC-Asheville at South Carolina, 8:00 PM
 
 Morehead State at Marshall, 8:00 PM - Note time change
 
 Northern Illinois at Iowa, 8:30 PM
 
 Florida A&M at New Mexico State, 9:00 PM
 
 Eastern Kentucky at Southern Utah, 9:00 PM
 
 Carroll (MT) at Montana, 9:00 PM
 
 Stetson at Wyoming, 9:00 PM
 
 Utah Valley U at Idaho State, 9:05 PM
 
 Northern Kentucky at Eastern Washington, 9:05 PM
 
 Cal Poly at California, 10:00 PM
 
 Utah State at UC Davis, 10:00 PM
 
 Portland State at Cal State-Northridge, 11:00 PM
 
                                Battle 4 Atlantis
                                -----------------
                   (Imperial Arena - Paradise Island, Bahamas)
 
 Butler vs. (5) North Carolina, 12:00 PM
 
 (22) UCLA vs. Oklahoma, 2:30 PM
 
 (2) Wisconsin vs. UAB, 7:00 PM
 
 (18) Florida vs. Georgetown, 9:30 PM
 
                           Battle 4 Atlantis Mainland
                           --------------------------
                       (McKenzie Arena - Chattanooga, TN)
 
 Robert Morris at Chattanooga, 12:00 PM
 
 ULM vs. Coastal Carolina, 2:30 PM
 
                               Gulf Coast Showcase
                               -------------------
                          (Germain Arena - Estero, FL)
 
 Marist vs. Fresno State, 12:00 PM
 
 Hawaii vs. East Carolina, 2:30 PM
 
 San Francisco/Florida Gulf Coast loser vs. Evansville/Green Bay loser, 6:00 PM
 
 San Francisco/Fla Gulf Coast winner vs. Evansville/Green Bay winner, 8:30 PM
 
                                Cancun Challenge
                                ----------------
                 (Hard Rock Hotel Riviera Maya - Cancun, Mexico)
 
 Liberty/North Florida loser vs. Morgan State, 1:30 PM
 
 Liberty/North Florida winner vs. Elon, 4:00 PM
 
 Northwestern/Miami-Ohio loser vs. Northern Iowa/Virginia Tech loser, 7:00 PM
 
 Northwestern/Miami-Ohio winner vs. Northern Iowa/Virginia Tech winner, 9:30 PM
 
                                 Buckeye Classic
                                 ---------------
                                (at campus sites)
 
 Sacred Heart at James Madison, 2:00 PM
 
 Campbell at (16) Ohio State, 7:00 PM
 
                           EA Sports Maui Invitational
                           ---------------------------
                        (Lahaina Civic Center - Maui, HI)
 
 Missouri vs. BYU/Chaminade loser, 2:30 PM
 
 Purdue vs. BYU/Chaminade winner, 5:00 PM
 
 Kansas St/(2) Arizona loser vs. Pittsburgh/(15) San Diego State loser, 7:30 PM
 
 Kansas St/(2) Arizona winner vs. Pittsburgh/(15) San Diego St winner, 10:00 PM
 
                              MGM Grand Main Event
                              --------------------
                           (MGM Grand - Las Vegas, NV)
 
 Oral Roberts vs. Milwaukee, 4:00 PM
 
 Oregon State vs. Auburn, 9:00 PM
 
 Oklahoma State vs. Tulsa, 11:30 PM
 
                            CBE Hall of Fame Classic
                            ------------------------
                    (Athletics Center O`Rena - Rochester, MI)
 
 Chicago State vs. Western Carolina, 4:30 PM
 
 Georgia State at Oakland, 7:00 PM
 
                               NIT Season Tip-Off
                               ------------------
                     (Madison Square Garden - New York, NY)
 
 St John's vs. Minnesota, 7:00 PM
 
 Georgia vs. (10) Gonzaga, 9:30 PM
 
                          University of Utah Tournament
                          -----------------------------
                (Jon M. Huntsman Center -  - Salt Lake City, UT)
 
 Texas-Pan American at Utah, 8:00 PM
 
 North Dakota vs. Alabama State, 10:30 PM
 
                              Great Alaska Shootout
                              ---------------------
                    (Alaska Airlines Center - Anchorage, AK)
 
 Pacific at Alaska-Anchorage, 11:30 PM
 
 Missouri State vs. Colorado State, 2:00 AM
 
 11/25 17:07:13 ET

Powered by The Sports Network.