Men's College Basketball
<    December    >
S M T W T F S
123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031

Michigan Wolverines vs. Illinois Fighting Illini
 
Team12Score
Michigan353974
Illinois273360
   
Officials:  Pat Driscoll, Gene Steratore, Jim Schipper Attendance:  16618
MichiganMINFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORDRTOTAPFSTTOBLPTS
Glenn Robinson III386801002572110012
Jordan Morgan2000000011000100
Trey Burke3771915471455133019
Tim Hardaway Jr385924000332132112
Nik Stauskas3461025000222000114
Spike Albrecht4000000000000000
Mitch McGary16370000448040206
Jon Horford17330012134131307
Caris LeVert8010000011110000
Max Bielfeldt6120024202011104
Team0000000202000000
TEAM TOTALS20031595157131223351312912274
PERCENTAGESFG: 52.5%3PT: 33.3%FT: 53.8%  TOTAL TO: 12
 
IllinoisMINFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORDRTOTAPFSTTOBLPTS
Sam McLaurin22350011516000407
Nnanna Egwu313900004610040006
D.J. Richardson3841529221671222012
Brandon Paul3451239221342215115
Tracy Abrams3241014120333112010
Joseph Bertrand19240100011141104
Myke Henry10010022101001102
Tyler Griffey14260300202011004
Team0000000202000000
TEAM TOTALS200236262689162036714715160
PERCENTAGESFG: 37.1%3PT: 23.1%FT: 88.9%  TOTAL TO: 15
 
TECHNICALS: Michigan 0, Illinois 0

Powered by The Sports Network.