Men's College Basketball
<    September    >
S M T W T F S
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
2930

Indiana Hoosiers vs. Michigan State Spartans
 
Team12Score
Indiana363672
Michigan State303868
   
Officials:  Pat Driscoll, Ted Valentine, Larry Scirotto Attendance:  14797
IndianaMINFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORDRTOTAPFSTTOBLPTS
Jordan Hulls344746000333202012
Christian Watford3441025241232412012
Victor Oladipo3071113442790251119
Kevin Yogi Ferrell29390102213531206
Cody Zeller3371600331451201217
Will Sheehey21150200123140112
Hanner Mosquera-Perea3000000011000000
Maurice Creek2000000000000000
Remy Abell5010012000000001
Derek Elston6111100000020003
Jeremy Hollowell3010000101000100
Team0000000437000000
TEAM TOTALS200276181810151223351219710472
PERCENTAGESFG: 44.3%3PT: 44.4%FT: 66.7%  TOTAL TO: 10
 
Michigan StateMINFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORDRTOTAPFSTTOBLPTS
Adreian Payne256833220771400217
Keith Appling36180447033211406
Gary Harris3561315691011232019
Branden Dawson23480000224020308
Derrick Nix32480000235321108
Alex Gauna8110000011010002
Matt Costello8010023112121032
Travis Trice6030100011101000
Denzel Valentine27260222437310126
Team0000000325000100
TEAM TOTALS200245641516231323361215712768
PERCENTAGESFG: 42.9%3PT: 26.7%FT: 69.6%  TOTAL TO: 12
 
TECHNICALS: Indiana 1, Michigan State 0
Indiana: Christian Watford

Powered by The Sports Network.