Men's College Basketball
<    September    >
S M T W T F S
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
2930

Central Michigan Chippewas vs. Michigan Wolverines
 
Team12Score
Central Mich294473
Michigan464288
   
Officials:  Ted Valentine, Steve McJunkins, Chuck Bullock Attendance:  12693
Central MichMINFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORDRTOTAPFSTTOBLPTS
Olivier Mbaigoto1971202002351200214
John Simons27030244235000114
Kyle Randall2941025000111103010
Chris Fowler26130124022821404
Austin Keel214523111120002011
Spencer Krannitz17262522189000018
Derrick Richardson Jr.185511011561000011
Rick Rowse1000000000000000
Finis Craddock12140200101110202
Luke Wiest1000000000000000
Austin Stewart11481200325030209
Blake Hibbitts18030200011100100
Team0000000011000000
TEAM TOTALS2002859825912112738139115473
PERCENTAGESFG: 47.5%3PT: 32%FT: 75%  TOTAL TO: 15
 
MichiganMINFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORDRTOTAPFSTTOBLPTS
Glenn Robinson III3591313133032010020
Jordan Morgan26480000112002008
Trey Burke30912470002211201022
Nik Stauskas3461058220771301019
Caris LeVert324111400112510109
Spike Albrecht10010122011001002
Mitch McGary15250012134020025
Eso Akunne7040312134200001
Matt Vogrich6010100112000000
Blake McLimans1010100000000000
Corey Person1010100000010000
Max Bielfeldt3110000011010002
Team0000000101000000
TEAM TOTALS2003568112971192029211043288
PERCENTAGESFG: 51.5%3PT: 37.9%FT: 63.6%  TOTAL TO: 3
 
TECHNICALS: Central Mich 0, Michigan 0

Powered by The Sports Network.