Men's College Basketball
<    December    >
S M T W T F S
123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031

Michigan Wolverines vs. Michigan State Spartans
 
Team12Score
Michigan242852
Michigan State383775
   
Officials:  Terry Wymer, Tom Eades, Bo Boroski Attendance:  14797
MichiganMINFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORDRTOTAPFSTTOBLPTS
Glenn Robinson III21140100202111102
Trey Burke3071135110224432018
Mitch McGary26250000224100404
Tim Hardaway Jr321110500044010102
Nik Stauskas274824001230002010
Spike Albrecht15241100011000115
Eso Akunne6130000022000002
Matt Vogrich3010100000000000
Jon Horford6000000011041200
Josh Bartelstein1000000000010000
Blake McLimans3000012033000101
Caris LeVert9140200022030002
Corey Person2110011000010003
Max Bielfeldt10110000112000002
Jordan Morgan9000012022010201
Team0000000022000000
TEAM TOTALS20021536194662430616516152
PERCENTAGESFG: 39.6%3PT: 31.6%FT: 66.7%  TOTAL TO: 16
 
Michigan StateMINFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORDRTOTAPFSTTOBLPTS
Adreian Payne30250000224221214
Keith Appling3241416251671301011
Gary Harris2961359002243130017
Branden Dawson265900013033121110
Derrick Nix296900222353200014
Russell Byrd6010100000000000
Emmett Dacey1010100000000000
Alex Gauna8110014011112003
Matt Costello11330022246010108
Trevor Bohnhoff1000012101000001
Dan Chapman2010100000000000
Bella Sibedwo1000000000100000
Denzel Valentine24351201189431317
Team0000000011000000
TEAM TOTALS2003062720817142741181498375
PERCENTAGESFG: 48.4%3PT: 35%FT: 47.1%  TOTAL TO: 8
 
TECHNICALS: Michigan 0, Michigan State 0

Powered by The Sports Network.