Men's College Basketball
<    December    >
S M T W T F S
123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031

Michigan State Spartans vs. Michigan Wolverines
 
Team12Score
Michigan State312657
Michigan283058
   
Officials:  Mike Kitts, Lamont Simpson, Ted Valentine Attendance:  12693
Michigan StateMINFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORDRTOTAPFSTTOBLPTS
Adreian Payne33611253366120404017
Derrick Nix27290034268220607
Keith Appling30390334426541219
Gary Harris3471627011341302016
Branden Dawson24140000325002302
Alex Gauna1000000000000000
Matt Costello14010000011010010
Travis Trice14252400123110006
Denzel Valentine23040300022000100
Team0000000213000000
TEAM TOTALS2002159622912192544915318257
PERCENTAGESFG: 35.6%3PT: 27.3%FT: 75%  TOTAL TO: 18
 
MichiganMINFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORDRTOTAPFSTTOBLPTS
Glenn Robinson III31460000213020008
Jordan Morgan24240000347053004
Trey Burke3881703560448152121
Tim Hardaway Jr383120300077230306
Nik Stauskas4000000000001000
Spike Albrecht7020200022010000
Mitch McGary214600353140202011
Matt Vogrich3010100000000000
Jon Horford4000000000010000
Caris LeVert304110300101022008
Team0000000101000000
TEAM TOTALS20025590128111019291017117158
PERCENTAGESFG: 42.4%3PT: %FT: 72.7%  TOTAL TO: 7
 
TECHNICALS: Michigan State 0, Michigan 0

Powered by The Sports Network.