Men's College Basketball
    November    >
S M T W T F S
1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
30

Texas Southern Tigers vs. Michigan State Spartans
 
Team12Score
Texas Southern192241
Michigan State402969
   
Officials:  Tom Eades, Bill Elk, Darryl Smith Attendance:  14797
Texas SouthernMINFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORDRTOTAPFSTTOBLPTS
Dexter Ellington22060600022101000
Madarious Gibbs360302611055131306
Fred Sturdivant3049002466120310210
Omar Strong22191800000011403
Kyrie Sutton242600226511041216
Lawrence Johnson-Danner15262400000030006
Ray Penn37316211220554134010
Aaron Clayborn12020000000000110
Ethan Blackwell2000000000000000
Team0000000224000100
TEAM TOTALS20012575311219142539615815441
PERCENTAGESFG: 21.1%3PT: 16.1%FT: 63.2%  TOTAL TO: 15
 
Michigan StateMINFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORDRTOTAPFSTTOBLPTS
Alex Gauna14150000123000202
Adreian Payne16460011257050229
Keith Appling28140122123412304
Gary Harris2571024331120121019
Branden Dawson2261000122462150113
Russell Byrd22150400011011002
Brandan Kearney17140101101000102
Matt Costello11140022033000024
Keenan Wetzel1000000011000000
Derrick Nix2123002401111000206
Dan Chapman1000000011000000
Denzel Valentine22490300123542128
Team0000000224000000
TEAM TOTALS2002860213111511354611131212769
PERCENTAGESFG: 46.7%3PT: 15.4%FT: 73.3%  TOTAL TO: 12
 
TECHNICALS: Texas Southern 0, Michigan State 1
Michigan State: Russell Byrd

Powered by The Sports Network.