Men's College Basketball
<    September    >
S M T W T F S
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
2930

Michigan State Spartans vs. Penn State Nittany Lions
 
Team12Score
Michigan State295281
Penn State254772
   
Officials:  Mike Sanzere, Ed Hightower, Donnie Eppley Attendance:  6585
Michigan StateMINFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORDRTOTAPFSTTOBLPTS
Alex Gauna15120000134000012
Derrick Nix315500252354102012
Keith Appling3431114560222412112
Gary Harris333723670112310014
Denzel Valentine18150100033232202
Russell Byrd6121200000000003
Adreian Payne1769117103470200020
Matt Costello6000000000110000
Travis Trice2641126111123211011
Branden Dawson14230011055320015
Team0000000044000000
TEAM TOTALS2002655717223072633171857381
PERCENTAGESFG: 47.3%3PT: 41.2%FT: 73.3%  TOTAL TO: 7
 
Penn StateMINFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORDRTOTAPFSTTOBLPTS
Brandon Taylor28060500055041110
Sasa Borovnjak23150022011041104
Ross Travis26120000033011102
D.J. Newbill378120111150226113027
Jermaine Marshall3410183768010101501029
Kevin Montminy5110000000020002
Nick Colella30232302044130006
Jonathan Graham9120000303030002
Patrick Ackerman8010000000100000
Team0000000112000100
TEAM TOTALS200245051619274263092348172
PERCENTAGESFG: 48%3PT: 31.3%FT: 70.4%  TOTAL TO: 9
 
TECHNICALS: Michigan State 0, Penn State 0

Powered by The Sports Network.