Men's College Basketball
<    April    
S M T W T F S
12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
27282930

Minnesota Golden Gophers vs. Michigan State Spartans
 
Team12Score
Minnesota203050
Michigan State184361
   
Officials:  Mike Kitts, Gene Steratore, Lamont Simpson Attendance:  14797
MinnesotaMINFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORDRTOTAPFSTTOBLPTS
Andre Hollins3041137000220303011
Joe Coleman333101122202220209
Austin Hollins293130724246321308
Trevor Mbakwe2735003441014041119
Rodney Williams29351224224030129
Julian Welch7110001112000002
Wally Ellenson4010000000000000
Oto Osenieks9000000022100100
Maverick Ahanmisi7010000000000000
Maurice Walker6010000000000000
Andre Ingram7000000011010100
Eliott Eliason12110000033220002
Team0000000112000000
TEAM TOTALS2001849517915122638817212350
PERCENTAGESFG: 36.7%3PT: 29.4%FT: 60%  TOTAL TO: 12
 
Michigan StateMINFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORDRTOTAPFSTTOBLPTS
Adreian Payne272500780771011211
Keith Appling3651034120443331014
Gary Harris3651148110224212015
Branden Dawson26360015123113017
Derrick Nix32260022055340006
Russell Byrd4020200000010000
Alex Gauna11010000101011000
Matt Costello7000000112000000
Denzel Valentine21352402213020108
Team0000000011000000
TEAM TOTALS2002046918122052328121495361
PERCENTAGESFG: 43.5%3PT: 50%FT: 60%  TOTAL TO: 5
 
TECHNICALS: Minnesota 0, Michigan State 0

Powered by The Sports Network.