Men's College Basketball
    October    >
S M T W T F S
1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728293031

Wisconsin Badgers vs. Michigan State Spartans
 
Team12Score
Wisconsin182543
Michigan State253358
   
Officials:  Mike Sanzeer, Pat Driscoll, Mike Eades Attendance:  14797
WisconsinMINFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORDRTOTAPFSTTOBLPTS
Ben Brust362726441341313010
Ryan Evans24410001211011120019
Traevon Jackson30040200112411300
Mike Bruesewitz28381400257122307
Jared Berggren29290424347110426
George Marshall13130200000210002
Sam Dekker23371325235120209
Evan Anderson1000000000010000
Zak Showalter1000000000000100
Zach Bohannon4010000000000000
Frank Kaminsky11020200213010000
Team0000000101000100
TEAM TOTALS20015514239151327401114417343
PERCENTAGESFG: 29.4%3PT: 17.4%FT: 60%  TOTAL TO: 17
 
Michigan StateMINFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORDRTOTAPFSTTOBLPTS
Adreian Payne3041202115611111219
Keith Appling2971317450551310019
Gary Harris3051414001012142011
Branden Dawson19160000246020102
Derrick Nix262100012213131005
Russell Byrd2000000000010000
Emmett Dacey1000000000000000
Alex Gauna10110000112000102
Matt Costello11110000112022002
Trevor Bohnhoff1000000000001000
Keenan Wetzel1010100000000000
Travis Trice19231100055406205
Dan Chapman1000000000000000
Bella Sibedwo1010000000000000
Denzel Valentine19130011224330203
Team0000000213000000
TEAM TOTALS20024653157916264212161610158
PERCENTAGESFG: 36.9%3PT: 20%FT: 77.8%  TOTAL TO: 10
 
TECHNICALS: Wisconsin 0, Michigan State 0

Powered by The Sports Network.