Men's College Basketball
    October    >
S M T W T F S
1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728293031

Northwestern Wildcats vs. Michigan State Spartans
 
Team12Score
Northwestern263561
Michigan State333871
   
Officials:  Terry Wymer, Ted Valentine, Gene Steratore Attendance:  14797
NorthwesternMINFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORDRTOTAPFSTTOBLPTS
Dave Sobolewski34161300123630203
Alex Marcotullio354938001010531011
Reggie Hearn373110424538332108
Kale Abrahamson3461125232241310016
Alex Olah304601221341202010
Mike Turner9110000000210002
Tre Demps2151216001011201011
James Montgomery III0000000000000000
Team0000000224000000
TEAM TOTALS200245672769131225141967061
PERCENTAGESFG: 42.9%3PT: 25.9%FT: 66.7%  TOTAL TO: 7
 
Michigan StateMINFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORDRTOTAPFSTTOBLPTS
Adreian Payne214712231340211011
Keith Appling385811570442102116
Gary Harris375824000003214112
Branden Dawson21230022246001106
Derrick Nix335600020446212010
Russell Byrd1000044011000004
Alex Gauna6110000101000002
Matt Costello6000000000000000
Travis Trice23232322011300008
Denzel Valentine14120000011320202
Team0000000022000000
TEAM TOTALS2002538610152042024179412271
PERCENTAGESFG: 65.8%3PT: 60%FT: 75%  TOTAL TO: 12
 
TECHNICALS: Northwestern 0, Michigan State 0

Powered by The Sports Network.