Men's College Basketball
<    April    
S M T W T F S
12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
27282930

Michigan State Spartans vs. Ohio State Buckeyes
 
Team12Score
Michigan State292958
Ohio State283361
   
Officials:  Lamont Simpson, Ted Valentine, Larry Scirotto Attendance:  21824
Michigan StateMINFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORDRTOTAPFSTTOBLPTS
Branden Dawson27150000145000222
Derrick Nix316800573692111117
Adreian Payne343512551783202112
Keith Appling3561747001122211016
Gary Harris32171322134010205
Matt Costello4000000101020000
Alex Gauna1000000000000000
Travis Trice19030201022331110
Denzel Valentine17350000224030306
Team0000000202000000
TEAM TOTALS200205061412151225371014312558
PERCENTAGESFG: 40%3PT: 42.9%FT: 80%  TOTAL TO: 12
 
Ohio StateMINFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORDRTOTAPFSTTOBLPTS
Deshaun Thomas40619211242572110016
Sam Thompson25252222000000018
Amir Williams19000000437031010
Lenzelle Smith Jr.15160201022121102
Aaron Craft3991313120339042020
LaQuinton Ross15352312011000109
Shannon Scott26050201134512100
Evan Ravenel21340100134040026
Team0000000314000000
TEAM TOTALS2002457724612112132171195461
PERCENTAGESFG: 42.1%3PT: 29.2%FT: 50%  TOTAL TO: 5
 
TECHNICALS: Michigan State 0, Ohio State 0

Powered by The Sports Network.