Men's College Basketball
<    December    >
S M T W T F S
123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031

Michigan State Spartans vs. Indiana Hoosiers
 
Team12Score
Michigan State334073
Indiana243256
   
Officials:  Terry Wymer, Tom Eades, John Higgins Attendance:  17472
Michigan StateMINFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORDRTOTAPFSTTOBLPTS
Branden Dawson306700112461232213
Adreian Payne25260300145240224
Keith Appling2661024000111300014
Gary Harris37818510560442250026
Denzel Valentine29261200156431115
Russell Byrd4010100011010000
Alex Gauna2000000101010100
Alvin Ellis III1000000000000100
Matt Costello15120001033022232
Travis Trice18261313000421206
Kenny Kaminski11121100112010013
Gavin Schilling2010000303000000
Team0000000112000000
TEAM TOTALS2002859102471110243414211211973
PERCENTAGESFG: 47.5%3PT: 41.7%FT: 63.6%  TOTAL TO: 11
 
IndianaMINFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORDRTOTAPFSTTOBLPTS
Will Sheehey304633220001111013
Noah Vonleh25240012189030215
Troy Williams25160225134101004
Kevin Yogi Ferrell3351123560112035017
Jeremy Hollowell22150222224220204
Jonny Marlin3000000000000100
Evan Gordon14010000000021100
Hanner Mosquera-Perea7020000112010200
Devin Davis13130001246000002
Stanford Robinson265900121342301011
Collin Hartman2010000101000000
Team0000000101000000
TEAM TOTALS20019485101320102232812615156
PERCENTAGESFG: 39.6%3PT: 50%FT: 65%  TOTAL TO: 15
 
TECHNICALS: Michigan State 0, Indiana 1
Indiana: Stanford Robinson

Powered by The Sports Network.