Men's College Basketball
<    December    >
S M T W T F S
123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031

Indiana Hoosiers vs. Michigan Wolverines
 
Team12Score
Indiana423880
Michigan364884
   
Officials:  Tery Wymer, Bo Boroski, Gene Steratore Attendance:  12701
IndianaMINFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORDRTOTAPFSTTOBLPTS
Will Sheehey3471225121232404017
Troy Williams278900012021212016
Devin Davis25440011156041009
Stanford Robinson292701992133302013
Kevin Yogi Ferrell3951048220228404016
Noah Vonleh21251422088030127
Austin Etherington3000000000000000
Jeff Howard2000000000000010
Evan Gordon10010000000230200
Jeremy Hollowell10110000011101002
Team0000000011000000
TEAM TOTALS20029497181517620261723315380
PERCENTAGESFG: 59.2%3PT: 38.9%FT: 88.2%  TOTAL TO: 15
 
MichiganMINFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORDRTOTAPFSTTOBLPTS
Glenn Robinson III3761313781122011020
Jordan Morgan2978001255100322115
Derrick Walton Jr.25140222000431004
Caris LeVert3851112221342320013
Nik Stauskas3561314890222101121
Jon Horford11120022336020004
Spike Albrecht15020144000330004
Zak Irvin10131300000001013
Team0000000101010200
TEAM TOTALS20027564152629111425131676384
PERCENTAGESFG: 48.2%3PT: 26.7%FT: 89.7%  TOTAL TO: 6
 
TECHNICALS: Indiana 1, Michigan 0
Indiana:

Powered by The Sports Network.