Men's College Basketball
<    December    >
S M T W T F S
123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031

Iowa Hawkeyes vs. Michigan Wolverines
 
Team12Score
Iowa343367
Michigan383775
   
Officials:  Gene Steratore, Tim Clougherty, John Gaffney Attendance:  12707
IowaMINFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORDRTOTAPFSTTOBLPTS
Melsahn Basabe3171200343360110117
Roy Devyn Marble313925561232414013
Mike Gesell30240000123231104
Aaron White3461203580774121017
Adam Woodbury22330022134220318
Gabriel Olaseni7120001112010102
Josh Oglesby15130100022110002
Anthony Clemmons5000000011100100
Zach McCabe16130100011220102
Jarrod Uthoff9150000213021202
Team0000000101000000
TEAM TOTALS200255321015211023331417614267
PERCENTAGESFG: 47.2%3PT: 20%FT: 71.4%  TOTAL TO: 14
 
MichiganMINFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORDRTOTAPFSTTOBLPTS
Glenn Robinson III3561505224591312014
Spike Albrecht35241322033734007
Nik Stauskas3781449671455312126
Caris LeVert34290312112122305
Jordan Morgan325600232570212112
Derrick Walton Jr.3010000000100100
Jon Horford8000000123020000
Zak Irvin164937001120100011
Team0000000011000000
TEAM TOTALS200275882713161022321516910275
PERCENTAGESFG: 46.6%3PT: 29.6%FT: 81.3%  TOTAL TO: 10
 
TECHNICALS: Iowa 0, Michigan 0

Powered by The Sports Network.