Men's College Basketball
<    September    >
S M T W T F S
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
2930

Michigan Wolverines vs. Iowa Hawkeyes
 
Team12Score
Michigan293867
Iowa434285
   
Officials:  Mike Kitts, Bo Boroski, Gene Steratore Attendance:  15400
MichiganMINFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORDRTOTAPFSTTOBLPTS
Glenn Robinson III24170300044111422
Derrick Walton Jr.18141322011610105
Nik Stauskas353613330220314010
Caris LeVert37612268110551301122
Jordan Morgan15020000101000000
Spike Albrecht20140300123220002
Andrew Dakich2000000101100000
Jon Horford20240000347220014
Sean Lonergan2000000000000000
Zak Irvin2271246120220010019
Max Bielfeldt5111100000010003
Team0000000303000200
TEAM TOTALS20022529251418920291313312467
PERCENTAGESFG: 42.3%3PT: 36%FT: 77.8%  TOTAL TO: 12
 
IowaMINFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORDRTOTAPFSTTOBLPTS
Melsahn Basabe1641000005510210008
Roy Devyn Marble31817610440112121026
Mike Gesell293522220448131010
Aaron White324800343580222111
Adam Woodbury14270024314020126
Gabriel Olaseni20230056224010039
Josh Oglesby19130112000321003
Peter Jok2000000000000000
Anthony Clemmons4000000000100100
Kyle Denning1000000000000000
Zach McCabe19351200246420007
Jarrod Uthoff11231200011211015
Darius Stokes1000000000010000
Kyle Meyer1000000000000100
Team0000000000000000
TEAM TOTALS200296110171722152338221497785
PERCENTAGESFG: 47.5%3PT: 58.8%FT: 77.3%  TOTAL TO: 7
 
TECHNICALS: Michigan 0, Iowa 0

Powered by The Sports Network.