Men's College Basketball
<    September    >
S M T W T F S
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
2930

Michigan Wolverines vs. Minnesota Golden Gophers
 
Team12Score
Michigan283563
Minnesota303060
   
Officials:  Bo Boroski, Mike Eades, Pat Driscoll Attendance:  12225
MichiganMINFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORDRTOTAPFSTTOBLPTS
Glenn Robinson III20250122011010246
Jordan Morgan9120012112030003
Nik Stauskas363714780117322014
Caris LeVert31270000112333404
Derrick Walton Jr.30141146044431107
Jon Horford306800242790121114
Spike Albrecht16020200011210000
Zak Irvin275858001230200115
Max Bielfeldt1010100000000000
Team0000000011000000
TEAM TOTALS20020447171622519241617810663
PERCENTAGESFG: 45.5%3PT: 41.2%FT: 72.7%  TOTAL TO: 10
 
MinnesotaMINFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORDRTOTAPFSTTOBLPTS
Oto Osenieks21170124246102104
Eliott Eliason2456000155101402210
Austin Hollins36190600123414312
Andre Hollins3831015581453201112
Deandre Mathieu353100233336431509
Maurice Walker15350000112120206
Joey King14221100011041105
Malik Smith173434330332210012
Team0000000202000000
TEAM TOTALS200215351913191523381618915460
PERCENTAGESFG: 39.6%3PT: 26.3%FT: 68.4%  TOTAL TO: 15
 
TECHNICALS: Michigan 0, Minnesota 0

Powered by The Sports Network.