Men's College Basketball
<    December    >
S M T W T F S
123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031

Michigan State Spartans vs. Michigan Wolverines
 
Team12Score
Michigan State363470
Michigan344579
   
Officials:  Terry Wymer, Mike Eades, Gene Steratore Attendance:  12707
Michigan StateMINFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORDRTOTAPFSTTOBLPTS
Adreian Payne314902410110111201012
Matt Costello10220011202040205
Keith Appling25340000101230206
Gary Harris39717413330114113021
Denzel Valentine365733000886402113
Russell Byrd5000000000020000
Alvin Ellis III2000000112020000
Travis Trice27242300011020116
Kenny Kaminski13130211202020103
Gavin Schilling12220000000010104
Team0000000033000000
TEAM TOTALS2002648923915724311323113270
PERCENTAGESFG: 54.2%3PT: 39.1%FT: 60%  TOTAL TO: 13
 
MichiganMINFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORDRTOTAPFSTTOBLPTS
Glenn Robinson III3861203372351100015
Derrick Walton Jr.28151322134332005
Nik Stauskas3791335460335002025
Caris LeVert3971535680333210023
Jordan Morgan22120022022040004
Spike Albrecht13131100011211003
Jon Horford16110000123150002
Zak Irvin7130200000021002
Team0000000303000100
TEAM TOTALS2002754819172571724151853079
PERCENTAGESFG: 50%3PT: 42.1%FT: 68%  TOTAL TO: 3
 
TECHNICALS: Michigan State 1, Michigan 0
Michigan State: Adreian Payne

Powered by The Sports Network.