Men's College Basketball
<    August    >
S M T W T F S
123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
25262728293031

Portland Pilots vs. Michigan State Spartans
 
Team12Score
Portland323567
Michigan State364682
   
Officials:  Jim Schipper, Jim Burr, Mike Kitts Attendance:  14797
PortlandMINFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORDRTOTAPFSTTOBLPTS
Ryan Nicholas225801120661211011
Thomas van der Mars22460012112110009
Kevin Bailey2931001681121312212
Bryce Pressley313101300235401207
Alec Wintering19150134112240405
Tanner Riley3000000000000000
Bobby Sharp254938000113000011
Riley Barker16000000033001200
Korey Thieleke13241100112032015
Volodymyr Gerun20130056167111207
Team0000000314000000
TEAM TOTALS200235551516221024341314713367
PERCENTAGESFG: 41.8%3PT: 33.3%FT: 72.7%  TOTAL TO: 13
 
Michigan StateMINFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORDRTOTAPFSTTOBLPTS
Alex Gauna9000000011120000
Adreian Payne3371738222572302019
Keith Appling3871355660117111125
Gary Harris3151339221342013015
Denzel Valentine17150200134410102
Alvin Ellis III5010012112101001
Matt Costello10220000235020004
Travis Trice22392601011222218
Branden Dawson304700005510242108
Kenny Kaminski2000000000000000
Gavin Schilling3000000000000000
Team0000000303000000
TEAM TOTALS2002967133011131523382115710282
PERCENTAGESFG: 43.3%3PT: 43.3%FT: 84.6%  TOTAL TO: 10
 
TECHNICALS: Portland 0, Michigan State 0

Powered by The Sports Network.