Men's College Basketball
<    April    
S M T W T F S
12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
27282930

North Florida Ospreys vs. Michigan State Spartans
 
Team12Score
North Florida192948
Michigan State502878
   
Officials:  Ed Hightower, D.J. Carstensen, Lewis Garrison Attendance:  14797
North FloridaMINFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORDRTOTAPFSTTOBLPTS
Travis Wallace20260024134050106
Charles McRoy19010100101100300
Chris Davenport26160322033141304
Beau Beech17060522011120102
Dallas Moore19060301123220200
Jalen Nesbitt254612222571203011
Sean Brennan7120122011000004
Devin Wilson21231226033300107
Aaron Bodager11141300000110003
Demarcus Daniels19381500224042127
Romelo Banks16260000112052004
Team0000000415000100
TEAM TOTALS200165442512191222341025516248
PERCENTAGESFG: 29.6%3PT: 16%FT: 63.2%  TOTAL TO: 16
 
Michigan StateMINFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORDRTOTAPFSTTOBLPTS
Alex Gauna21350002145131116
Adreian Payne2971112440771132019
Branden Dawson283400681783121012
Keith Appling27280146011443118
Denzel Valentine294914221564104011
Russell Byrd174624010110301110
Alvin Ellis III20120125000211004
Trevor Bohnhoff2000002101000000
Keenan Wetzel2010000202010000
Gavin Schilling20340016325030007
Dan Chapman2010000000000000
Colby Wollenman3000012000010001
Team0000000145000000
TEAM TOTALS2002751412203810314115191010378
PERCENTAGESFG: 52.9%3PT: 33.3%FT: 52.6%  TOTAL TO: 10
 
TECHNICALS: North Florida 0, Michigan State 0

Powered by The Sports Network.