Men's College Basketball
<    September    >
S M T W T F S
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
2930

Michigan State Spartans vs. Virginia Cavaliers
 
Team12Score
Michigan State313061
Virginia273259
   
Officials:  L.Douglas Sirmons, James Breeding, Brian O'Connell Attendance:  19314
Michigan StateMINFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORDRTOTAPFSTTOBLPTS
Adreian Payne3251225440552211216
Keith Appling29130101123240102
Gary Harris29250223112340116
Branden Dawson34916006837101010024
Denzel Valentine35141200055321203
Russell Byrd0000000101000000
Alvin Ellis III2000000000000100
Matt Costello4110000011030212
Travis Trice25141322011102105
Kenny Kaminski6121100011110003
Gavin Schilling4000000000000000
Team0000000123000100
TEAM TOTALS20021475141418725321316510461
PERCENTAGESFG: 44.7%3PT: 35.7%FT: 77.8%  TOTAL TO: 10
 
VirginiaMINFGFGA3P3PAFTFTAORDRTOTAPFSTTOBLPTS
Mike Tobey10240000011030004
Joe Harris3261427350333311017
Malcolm Brogdon3641424781453131017
London Perrantes36261322022411207
Akil Mitchell28270000336020024
Justin Anderson21141400033030013
Teven Jones0000000000010000
Evan Nolte15120000235000102
Anthony Gill19150012011020113
Darion Atkins3110000213000002
Team0000000606000000
TEAM TOTALS20020576181317142135101656459
PERCENTAGESFG: 35.1%3PT: 33.3%FT: 76.5%  TOTAL TO: 6
 
TECHNICALS: Michigan State 0, Virginia 0

Powered by The Sports Network.