Football Bowl Subdivision
WEEKLY SCHEDULE
12345
678910
1112131415
161718

Top 50 Passing Stats
(Minimum 15 attempts per game)
RankPlayerTeamGAttAtt/GCompCPctIntYdsTDRating
1Connor CookMichigan State1336528.0821258.088321424149.36
2Christian HackenbergPenn State1348437.2327055.7915297712109.44
3Gary NovaRutgers1332725.1518757.1912285122145.29
4J.T. BarrettOhio State1231426.1720364.6510283434169.83
5Tommy Armstrong JrNebraska1334526.5418453.3312269522133.04
6Jake RudockIowa1234528.7521361.745243616133.46
7C.J. BrownMaryland1335427.2318953.3910228813114.15
8Trevor SiemianNorthwestern1139135.5522858.311122147106.16
9Devin GardnerMichigan1228123.4217261.2115189210118.84
10Mitch LeidnerMinnesota1223719.7512251.488179811123.77
11Wes LuntIllinois824130.1315363.493176314141.61
12Austin ApplebyPurdue1027227.214452.9411144910101.73
13Joel StaveWisconsin1020620.611053.41013509113.16
14Reilly O'TooleIllinois1020620.612259.228134410122.28
15Nate SudfeldIndiana616727.8310160.48311516126.64
16Cardale JonesOhio State10929.25660.8728607160.15
17Danny EtlingPurdue516232.48954.9458006102.47
18Tanner McEvoyWisconsin131128.626558.0467095115.23
19C.J. BeathardIowa89211.55256.5226455129
20Zander DiamontIndiana6132226448.484515177.7
21Caleb RoweMaryland45413.53462.9644895154.77
22Zack OliverNorthwestern45714.253052.6333672107.77
23Tyler O'ConnorMichigan State4164127511512183.03
24Shane MorrisMichigan540814353128046.88
25Aaron BaileyIllinois5224.4115011181100.96
26Chris LavianoRutgers5285.61139.291107064.24
27Damion TerryMichigan State5193.81263.160880102.06
28Perry HillsMaryland110105500861155.24
29D.J. CrookPenn State199666.670571156.53
30Ryker FyfeNebraska51024400401106.6
31Chris StrevelerMinnesota5112.2436.36137176.44
32Chris CovingtonIndiana4123325231013.37
33Johnny StantonNebraska1111100060150.4
34Russell BellomyMichigan122000000
35Conor RhodaMinnesota111000000
36Matt AlvitiNorthwestern44125000050

Powered by The Sports Network.