Football Bowl Subdivision
WEEKLY SCHEDULE
12345
678910
1112131415
161718

Top 50 Passing Stats
(Minimum 15 attempts per game)
RankPlayerTeamGAttAtt/GCompCPctIntYdsTDRating
1Gary NovaRutgers819724.6311859.99194914157.32
2Tommy Armstrong JrNebraska820926.1311454.556170912136.44
3Connor CookMichigan State717625.1410861.365164116164
4Christian HackenbergPenn State622737.8313459.03716375120.71
5J.T. BarrettOhio State616427.3310765.245161520182.11
6Wes LuntIllinois519238.412766.153156913154.01
7Trevor SiemianNorthwestern726437.7115157.2614964105.25
8Jake RudockIowa62103513664.76313259129.05
9C.J. BrownMaryland819824.7510955.05613168118.15
10Nate SudfeldIndiana616727.8310160.48311516126.64
11Devin GardnerMichigan714420.579163.19811036130.18
12Mitch LeidnerMinnesota610918.175954.1358475125.37
13Danny EtlingPurdue516232.48954.9458006102.47
14Tanner McEvoyWisconsin710715.296358.8856975119.67
15Austin ApplebyPurdue610617.676460.3846556123.42
16Reilly O'TooleIllinois476194255.2645243115.68
17Caleb RoweMaryland45413.53462.9644895154.77
18C.J. BeathardIowa45313.252852.8313721114.24
19Joel StaveWisconsin34816245033423117.98
20Shane MorrisMichigan4399.751435.93128048.08
21Tyler O'ConnorMichigan State31551173.3311272175.12
22Damion TerryMichigan State3175.671270.590880114.07
23Perry HillsMaryland110105500861155.24
24Chris LavianoRutgers3113.67654.55059099.6
25D.J. CrookPenn State199666.670571156.53
26Zack OliverNorthwestern1221500541441.8
27Ryker FyfeNebraska492.25444.440401118.44
28Aaron BaileyIllinois155240139065.52
29Chris StrevelerMinnesota4112.75436.36137176.44
30Cardale JonesOhio State451.253600290108.72
31Chris CovingtonIndiana492.25222.222160-7.29
32Zander DiamontIndiana11515533.33011039.49
33Bart HoustonWisconsin331133.33061160.13
34Johnny StantonNebraska1111100060150.4
35Nate BoudreauIndiana111000000
36Russell BellomyMichigan122000000

Powered by The Sports Network.